List of Ambassadors of Japan in Ukraine

2019/2/15
 
KURAI
Takashi
04.12.2018  
(23.01.2019 -) 
SUMI
Shigeki
29.08.2014 -26.11.2018
(22.10.2014 
- 02.01.2019)
SAKATA
Toichi
01.09.2011-29.08.2014
(10.10.2011
- 15.10.2014)
IZAWA
Tadashi
03.09.2008-26.08.2011
(03.11.2008
- 02.10.2011)
MABUCHI
Mutsuo
04.10.2005-01.09.2008
(22.11.2005
- 08.10.2008)
AMAE
Kishichiro
20.09.2002-30.09.2005
(29.10.2002-09.11.2005)
HONDA
Hitoshi
21.07.1999-01.09.2002
(29.08.1999-04.10.2002)
KUROKAWA
Yuji
21.10.1996-28.05.1999
(29.11.1996-26.06.1999)
SUEZAWA
Shoji
13.04.1993-01.10.1996
(25.05.1993-09.11.1996)
EDAMURA
Sumio
12.06.1992-13.04.1993
(jointly administrated by the Embassy of Japan in Russian Federation until 19.01.1993)
official appointment
(tenure in Ukraine)